基于时间最优的码垛机器人轨迹规划

其他题名: Time-optimal Trajectory Planning for Palletizing Robots

摘要: 运动轨迹规划是机器人应用领域的1个重要课题。对于四轴码垛机器人来说,它的运行时间是否最优,运动轨迹是否平滑,将直接影响到码垛的效率。针对码垛机器人的高效性要求,提出了一种基于时间最优的轨迹规划方案。通过机器人运动学逆解计算得到与任务空间轨迹对应的关节空间位置序列,采用三次样条插值方法,实现角位移,角速度和角加速度连续。在角速度、角加速度和角加加速度的约束下,将模式搜索法用于机器人时间最优轨迹规划。仿真和实验结果表明,提出的轨迹规划方案能够提供理想的轨迹。且能够提高码垛机器人的工作效率。

其他摘要: Motion trail is an important issue in the field of robotic applications. For the four-axis palletizing robot, it will directly affect the palletizing efficiency if the running time is not optimal or the trajectory is not smooth. Aimed at the efficiency requirements of the palletizing robot, this paper proposes an optimal trajectory planning scheme based on the optimal time. The position of the joint space corresponding to the space sequence task is calculated by the kinematics inverse solution, and then the cubic spline interpolation method is used to make the angular displacement, angular velocity and angular acceleration continuous. Under the constraints of the angular velocity, angular acceleration and angle acceleration, the pattern search algorithm is used for the optimal time of robot trajectory planning. The simulation and test results show that trajectory planning can provide an ideal trajectory and can also improve the work efficiency of palletizing robots.

关键词: 码垛机器人 时间最优 轨迹规划 三次样条 模式搜索法