可实现自动翻正的仿生四足机器人的设计与分析

其他题名: Design and analysis of the bionic quadruped robot capable of automatic turning

摘要: 针对四足机器人从空中无意跌落或被空投时的姿态调整及安全着陆问题,设计了一种可以实现自动翻正和落地缓冲的仿生四足机器人;建立了双刚体运动学模型,推导了转身率与弯曲角之间的关系;以能量耗散最小为优化目标,建立了优化问题的数学模型,求解了最优输入速度及对应的能量;在此基础上,设计了含有3个电机的机器人样机,分析了整个翻身落地过程的动作时序,建立了动力学模型并进行了仿真。仿真结果表明,该机器人结构及输入参数可以实现自动翻正,设计的腿部弹簧有助于避免机器人翻倒,减小了落地碰撞的加速度,起到了落地缓冲作用。文中设计与分析过程为可实现自动翻正的仿生四足机器人的研发提供了参考。

其他摘要: In view of the problem that attitude adjustment and safe landing of the quadruped robot which has no intention of falling from the air or be dropped from the air,a bionic quadruped robot which can realize automatic turn and landing buffer was designed; the double rigid-body model was established,the relationship between the turn rate and bending angle was derived; The minimum energy dissipation was taken as the optimization target,the mathematical model of the optimization was established,the optimal input velocity and the corresponding energy were worked out; On this basis,a robot prototype which has three motor was designed,the action sequence of the whole process of turning over and landing was analyzed,the dynamic model was established and the simulation was finished.Simulation results show that the automatic turning can be realized by the designed robot structure and input parameters,overturning of the robot can be avoid with the designed leg spring,the acceleration of landing impact is reduced,landing buffer effect is realized.The design and analysis provide the reference for the research of the bionic quadruped robot which can realize automatic turning.

关键词: 仿生四足机器人 自动翻正 运动学建模 动力学仿真