迫弹激光引信用脉冲半导体激光电源的设计与应用

其他题名: Design and application of pulsed laser.diode drive source in laser fuze of mortar

摘要: 设计了适应于迫弹激光近炸引信的小体积、低电压、窄脉宽、高功率的脉冲半导体激光电源。采用电容充放电的模式,选用高速大功率MOSFET管作为开关,设计了相应的高速开关控制电路。激光电源模块的重复频率高达50kHz,常规热电池供电电压条件下的输出脉冲激光峰值功率为9W,光脉冲上升沿为4.2ns,光脉宽为10ns,为有效提高迫弹激光近炸引信定距精度和抗阳光、烟雾等干扰提供了保证。

其他摘要: A pulsed laser diode drive source for laser proximity fuze of mortar was presented, which was compactness, low voltage, short pulse and high power. The drive circuit was constructed using a capacitor and an extremely fast and high-power MOSFET as switch, which discharged the charge of capacitor to the laser. A high performance switch control circuit was also developed. The whole performance of pulsed laser diode drive circuit was validated with a lot of experiments. The output optical peak pulse power can reach 9 W, the rise time was 4.2 ns and the full width at half-maximum was 10 ns when the highest value of the charge voltage was limited to 28 V. The repetition frequency of the circuit can arrive 50 kHz. All these excellent characteristics provide guarantee for improving the precision of distance measurement efficiently in laser proximity fuze of mortar and anti-interference capability of sunlight, fog and dust.

关键词: 激光近炸引信 半导体激光器 驱动电路 纳秒级脉冲