漫射板反射式大直径激光功率-能量测量方法

其他题名: Diffuser reflection method for measuring power/energy of far-field laser spot

摘要: 提出了一种漫射板反射式大直径激光功率-能量测量方法。该方法利用漫射板良好的朗伯特性,根据双向反射分布函数定义,通过反射信号的测量,准确得到入射在漫射板上激光束的功率-能量。技术实现上,通过实验室标定,将功率-能量标准传递至漫射板-探测器系统,再利用标定好的系统实现外场大直径激光的测量。研究分析表明:运用该测量方法,不确定度可优于10%,能大大提高目前测量水平。

其他摘要: A diffuser reflection method for laser beam power/energy measurement is proposed. Using the Lambert character of the diffuser, according to the definition of BRDF, through the reflect signal measurement, the power/energy of the laser incident on the diffuser can be achieved. In practice, on the basis of laboratory calibration, the power/energy standard is transferred into the diffuser-detector system, then the calibrated system is utilized to realized laser power/energy measurement in the field. The uncertainty analysis shows that uncertainty of the measurement is less than 10 %, the method can greatly improve the accuracy of far-field spot power/energy measurement.

关键词: 激光功率-能量 红外漫射板 双向反射分布函数 标准传递 大直径激光束