瑞利散射多普勒测风激光雷达频率动态跟踪系统

其他题名: Dynamic frequency tracking system for Doppler lidar wind measurement based on Rayleigh scattering

摘要: 基于瑞利散射的多普勒测风激光雷达在利用频率差分技术测量风场的过程中,激光脉冲频率随室温和谐振腔温度变化而产生抖动和漂移,给系统测量精度带来极大影响。为了解决激光频率长期漂移给风场测量带来的影响,设计了一种频率实时动态跟踪硬件电路。介绍了该硬件电路的设计思想、关键技术和核心器件的选取,并利用该硬件电路与米散射测风激光锁频技术进行对比实验。结果表明:在激光频率漂移较小条件下,基于瑞利散射测风激光雷达的频率实时跟踪技术可以使激光脉冲频率稳定在设定的测量精度范围之内,SD=3.07MHz;在激光频率漂移相对较大的条件下,SD=6.18MHz,维持在测量高灵敏度区,频率相对稳定性得到了很大改善,提高了锁定信息反馈的实时性,提高了风场测量精度。

其他摘要: The frequency of laser pulses generate jitter and drift with the changing temperature of the room and the resonant cavity of laser in a differential frequency Doppler lidar wind measurement based on Rayleigh scattering.It brings significantly influence on the measuring accuracy during the wind measurement.In order to eliminate the effects,a dynamic frequency real-time tracking system was designed.The principle,key technique and the chosen core devices were introduced,and the comparison experiment between the system and wind lidar based on Mie scattering was done.The experimental results show that it improves the work efficiency of system.With the utility of tracking frequency circuit,laser frequency librated near the midpoint of the region between the peaks of two overlapping edge function at the relative small frequency drift,SD=3.07 MHz,and laser frequency maintained in the region of high sensitivity at the reverse condition,SD=6.18 MHz.The relative stability of laser frequency is greatly improved,and the locked information of laser frequency is fed back in time,so the accuracy of wind measurement is greatly improved as well.

关键词: 频率漂移 激光雷达 测量精度 透过率