复杂柔性车载液压机械手振动主动控制方法研究

其他题名: Active Vibration Control Method of Flexible Vehicle Robot System

摘要: 利用动态子结构法和神经网络直接逆自适应控制研究一种柔性车载液压机械手的弹性动力学建模和振动主动控制方法。根据机械手各部件的实际边界约束条件,将机械手系统分解成由不同约束的连续梁构成的九个子结构。在建立各子结构的动力学控制方程后,借助边界条件经综合得到系统的动力学模型;在液压作动器的作用点设置边界坐标,极方便地得到系统的状态控制方程。通过神经网络学习该动力学模型的逆模型,从而产生液压作动器的电压控制信号,在控制过程中神经网络能够自适应的调整控制参数,使系统的输出达到最佳控制状态。系统仿真结果表明,神经网络直接逆自适应控制技术明显优于传统的PID控制算法,且该方法具有很强的鲁棒性和良好的减振效果。

其他摘要: The component mode synthesis(CMS) method and the neural network inverse controller were used in the elastic dynamic modeling and active vibration control of the vehicle flexible robot system.On the basis of dividing the whole system into nine substructures and establishing their dynamic models respectively,the whole dynamic equation of the system was derived according to the boundary constraints.The substructures were looked as several beams with different constraints.The locations of the hydraulic actuator were defined by the boundary coordinates,which was convenient to get the control state-space equations.A multi-layer neural network was used to learn the inverse model of dynamic modeling,which would be used to control this system.The neural network controller parameters were self-adapt updated to minimize the track error.The experimental results show that the neural network inverse controller has a high control effect compared with the traditional PID controller.It has a strong robustness and a better vibration reduction effect.

关键词: 柔性车载机械手 动力学建模 子结构综合 神经网络 逆控制