ITER电源试验平台数据采集系统设计

其他题名: Design of ITER Power Experimental Platform Fast Data Acquisition System

摘要: 为满足ITER电源试验平台控制系统对现场信号的不同功能需求,该数据采集系统是由两个子系统构成:实时控制数据采集子系统与离线分析数据采集子系统;实时控制数据采集子系统运行在QNX RTOS(Real Time Operating System)中,控制周期500μs,采集通道30路,单通道采样率4kHz,采样数据用于整个实时控制系统的实时控制与算法计算;离线分析数据采集子系统运行在Win-dows NT中,使用了支持跨平台QTSDK编程工具,主要实现了对现场数据快速采集与压缩存储,多通道连续采集,单通道采样率为50kHz;在变流器试验中,证明该系统设计方案是可行的,并且运行稳定。

其他摘要: To meet the different requirement on data in ITER power test platform for different subsystem,a data acquisition system has been introduced in this paper.This system comprises two subsystems: one for real-time control and the other for off-line analysis.The QNX RTOS-based(Real Time Operating System) real-time Data acquisition subsystem has an acquire cycle as 500μs,30 acquisition channels,and 4KHz single-channel sampling rate.The data acquisition subsystem for Off-line analysis is designed in Windows NT with QTSDK cross-platform programming tool.It achieves rapid multi-channel continuous data acquisition with single-channel sampling rate to 50KHz,continuous data compression and storage.The experiment on converter test approves the realizability and availability of the system.

关键词: ITER QNX QT 数据采集