等离子体诱变灵芝选育高产纳米硒菌株

其他题名: Plasma mutagenesis of Ganoderma lingzhi for breeding the high-nano-selenium strains

摘要: 本研究应用介质阻挡放电(DBD)等离子体对一种富硒灵芝的原生质体进行诱变,并筛选出高产纳米硒菌株。通过实验,得到优化的等离子体放电条件,如:电压15.6kV、电流1.8mA、放电频率1.8kHz、处理2.5min等,在此条件进行诱变处理,通过随机扩增多态性DNA标记(RAPD)法鉴定,筛选出6株突变菌株。对突变菌株进行传代培养,富硒培养测定菌丝体中硒含量发现突变菌株(H10)与出发菌株相比,菌丝体中纳米硒含量提高了大约30%,从而得到富硒的优良突变菌株。本研究为灵芝提供了一种方便可行的诱变方法,并为灵芝纳米硒相关产品的开发和应用提供了优良菌株。

其他摘要: Dielectric barrier discharge(DBD) plasma was applied to treat the protoplast of Ganoderma lingzhi for obtaining high-nano-selenium mutant. Under the condition of experimental parameters of voltage 15.6 kV, current 1.8 mA, discharge frequency 1.8 kHz, and the treatment duration of 2.5 min, the optimal effect of DBDP mutagenesis was obtained, and six mutants were screened by random amplified polymorphic DNA(RAPD) labeling approach. Multiple-generation culture showed that mutant H10 produced the highest yield of nano-selenium. Compared with the original strain, the selenium content in the mycelium of H10 increased by about 30%. This study proves that plasma mutagenesis seems feasible for obtaining excellent Ganoderma lingzhi mutant strains with the high-yield of nano-selenium.

关键词: 灵芝 低温等离子体 诱变 纳米硒