大规模核素扩散数据可视化方法研究与应用

其他题名: Research and application of a spatiotemporal visualization method for large-scale nuclide diffusion data

摘要: 在核应急响应期间,利用可视化手段直观展示大规模核素扩散数据的空间分布,有助于应急指挥人员快速有效地进行科学决策与指挥。本文基于科学计算可视化技术,选用改进的八叉树模型对扩散数据建立空间索引,并根据操作干预水平提取数据水平时空切片,完成了大规模核素扩散数据的可视化。以日本福岛核事故为例,对其大规模核素扩散数据进行分层可视化,直观显示了放射性核素在不同高度的空间分布状态,表明本文方法可为核应急快速响应与决策提供技术支持。

其他摘要: During a nuclear emergency response, detailed spatiotemporal distribution visualization helps to make quick and effective scientific decisions to analyze large-scale nuclide diffusion data. Thus, a method based on scientific visualization is developed in this study. An optimized index management method, based on a traditional Octree structure, is adopted to establish spatial indexes for diffusion data and extract horizontal spatiotemporal slices according to the operation intervention levels. Considering the Fukushima nuclear accident in Japan as an example, large-scale radionuclide diffusion data are visualized in layers, so that the spatial distribution of radionuclides at different heights can be visualized. The results show that this method can provide technical support and facilitate decision-making during nuclear emergency response incidents.

关键词: 大规模数据处理 核素扩散 可视化 核事故应急