聚变堆包层的可视智能辅助概念设计方法研究与应用

其他题名: Visual Intelligent Computer-Aided Concept Design of Fusion Rector Blanket and Its Application

摘要: 包层是聚变反应堆的关键部件,其设计是一个“多目标、多变量”的优化过程,科学家往往要花费数周、乃至数月才能完成一组包层设计.文中将可视参数分析方法引入包层概念设计,通过结合领域知识、自动优化技术及人机交互技术提出可视化包层智能概念辅助设计方法.包层设计分为3个阶段:交互草案设计、初步方案自动生成、方案可视交互调优3个阶段;通过对每个阶段的关键技术和算法进行研究和实现,最终形成完整的聚变包层辅助概念设计软件,并使用国际热核聚变实验堆(international thermonuclear experimental reactor,ITER)包层测试验证.该包层之前有科学家花费3个月左右设计完成,使用文中方法科学家2周左右即可完成性能相近的方案设计,证明了方法的有效性.

其他摘要: Blanket is key component in Fusion Reactor.Blanket designing is a“multi-object,multi-variables”optimization process,and it will cost several weeks to several months to design a suite of blankets.The paper introduces visual parameter analysis method into blanket concept design,by combining domain knowledge,optimization technology,and human interaction technology,and a visual intelligent computer-aided concept design method is presented.The presented method consists of three phases:interactive creation of draft design,automatic generation of primary design and visual interactive optimization of design.For each phase,the key technology and algorithm are researched and implemented,and computer-aided design software is realized.ITER(international thermonuclear experimental reactor)blanket is used for testing and verification.Scientist usually spent three months to design the blanket,but it takes only about 2 weeks by using our software,which demonstrated our method’s effectiveness.

关键词: 计算机辅助设计 可视参数分析 优化设计 聚变堆 聚变包层