FeCo-石墨烯纳米复合材料的新奇磁电阻特性

其他题名: Novel Magnetoresistance Properties of the FeCo-graphene Nanocomposites

摘要: 本文报道了FeCo-石墨烯(FeCo-G)纳米复合材料的磁电阻效应.通过改进的方法对一种类普鲁士蓝材料进行热分解,制备出具有核-壳结构的FeCo-G纳米复合材料.对不同条件下制备的FeCo-G样品进行了低温磁性质、电输运和磁输运测量.发现1000℃下制备并经氢气退火的FeCo-G纳米复合材料,室温下呈现高达-9.6%磁电阻效应,且磁电阻值随着温度的升高而增大.如此高的磁电阻可归因于此材料中FeCo-石墨烯界面质量的改善以及载流子在石墨烯基体内高效的跳跃传输.

其他摘要: The FeCo-graphene nanocomposites which consist of the graphene-coated FeCo nanocrystals of core- shell structure have been synthesized through an improved process of thermal decomposition of a Prussian blue analogue. The magnetic, transport and magneto-transport properties have been studied for the magnetic nanocomposites from different preparation conditions. The samples exhibit a variation of resistance with temperature as a log(p) -T -1/4 relation, suggesting the carrier hopping through the graphene matrix. Importantly, large magnetoresistance (MR) of --9.6% at room temperature is observed on the samples synthesized at 1000 ℃ and with post-annealing. Furthermore all of the FeCo-graphene samples exhibit unusual enhancement of the MR effect with the rise of temperature. The authors suggest that high MR is attributed to improved quality of the FeCographene interface and efficient carrier hopping in graphene matrix in such magnetic nanocomposites.

关键词: 石墨烯 纳米复合材料 磁电阻 电荷传输 铁磁性