基于Web的极向场远程控制系统设计与实现

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Web-based Poloidal Field Remote Control System

摘要: 利用Microsoft.NET的托管服务,构建基于Web计算的极向场远程控制系统,为合作伙伴提供协同实验的应用IF台。该系统中,通过设计托管控件来封装业务逻辑,实现了增强型的B/S计算结构,解决控制过程中复杂的科学计算,并实现了灵活的实验同步监控。此外,在数据交换机制中,部署了Web Services和Data File Services两层服务。最后讨论了该系统与本地实验控制系统的接口功能及其安全机制。

其他摘要: A Web-based poloidal field remote control system, which utilizes the mandatory service of Microsoft.NET, is constructed as an application platform for participators in a collaborative experiment. In the system, mandatory control is designed to encapsulate the business logic, and an enhanced B/S computing is implemented for the complicated scientific computation in the control process and for the synchronous monitoring in experiment. Furthermore, the double-deck data services, including Web Services and data file services, are deployed for data exchange. Finally, the interface functions between the system and local control system and the security control are discussed.

关键词: 增强型B/S结构 数据服务 托管挖件 XML Web 极向场远程控制系统