聚变发电反应堆双冷液态锂铅包层的初步概率安全分析

其他题名: Probabilistic safety assessment of the dual-cooled liquid LiPb blanket for the FDS-Ⅱ

摘要: 双冷液态锂铅(DLL)包层是聚变发电反应堆(FDS-Ⅱ)实现氚增殖及产能的关键部件。运用概率安全评价方法(PSA),利用自主开发的概率安全分析系统软件RiskA对FDS-Ⅱ/DLL包层进行了概率安全分析,结合热工水利分析的结果得出包层的熔化频率,并将其与压水堆、快堆的堆芯熔化频率进行比较。通过敏感性分析得出对FDS-Ⅱ/DLL包层较为敏感的几个子系统,对系统的设计及建造有着一定的指导意义。

其他摘要: Dual-cooled Lithium Lead (DLL) blanket is one of the key components of fusion power reactor (FDS-Ⅱ ) ,which is used to breed nuclear fuels such as tritium and to generate energy. In this contribution, a model for probabilistic safety assessment (PSA) of the DLL blanket for FDS - Ⅱ is created and analyzed using the home developed PSA code RiskA. Based on the results of thermal-hydraulic analysis, the blanket melting frequency has been calculated and compared with the core damage frequency of PWRs and a fast reactor. Simple sensitivity analysis has been performed as well.

关键词: 聚变发电反应堆 包层 概率安全分析 液态锂 反应堆 发电 聚变 敏感性分析 安全评价方法