多级磁阱装置脉冲电源系统研制

其他题名: Development of pulse power supply system for multi-stage magnetic trap

摘要: 为了实现高压等离子体放电的研究,研制了一套满足负载要求的脉冲电源系统。该电源系统采用脉冲电容型电源拓扑方案并结合理论计算,为实际电源研制提供关键的指导方案。为了更好地进行器件参数选型,采用PSpice软件搭建仿真模型,通过响应波形分析得到满足系统要求的器件参数。此外,为该电源系统研制一套满足等离子体放电要求的控制系统。该控制系统采用通信方式为串口通信、Labview搭建上位机界面以及FPGA完成下位机的逻辑系统配置,系统简单高效。

其他摘要: To realize the research of high voltage plasma discharge,we have developed a pulse power system that meets the load requirements.The power system uses a pulse-capacitor power topology scheme combined with theoretical calculations to provide a key guiding solution for actual power supply development.In order to better select the device parameters,the simulation model is built using the PSpice software,and the device parameters satisfying the system requirements are obtained through the response waveform analysis.In addition,the power system has also developed a control system that meets plasma discharge requirements.The control system adopts the communication mode for serial communication,Labview to build the upper computer interface and the FPGA to complete the logic system configuration of the lower computer,and the system is simple and efficient.

关键词: 多级磁阱装置 脉冲电源 仿真模型 控制系统 等离子体