SSG.30安全分级方法介绍及其在CN HCCB TBS中的初步应用

其他题名: Introduction to SSG-30 Safety Classification Method and Its Preliminary Application in CNHCCB TBS

摘要: 核能系统物项安全分级是划分其抗震等级、设计规范等级以及质保等级的重要基础。国际原子能机构(IAEA)于2014年发布了《SafetyClassificationforSystems,StructuresandComponentsofNuclearPowerPlant》(No.SSG.30)。相比传统定性的安全分级方法(IAEA在1979年发布的No.50.SG-D1),SSG.30方法根据物项类型和失效后果等标准进行量化分级。本文根据SSG.30的分级导则,研究其在中国氦冷固态增殖实验包层模块系统(ChinaHeliumCoolantCeramicBreederTestBlanketModuleSystem,CNHCCBTBS)物项安全分级中的初步应用,可为后续聚变能系统物项安全分级奠定基础。

其他摘要: The safety classification for items in nuclear system is the important basis of seismic class,design standards and quality classification.《Safety Classification for Systems,Structures and Components of Nuclear Power Plant》(Specific Safety Guide,No.SSG-30)was issued by IAEA in 2014.Compared to the 50-SG-D1 safety classification method issued by IAEA in 1979,the SSG-30 safety classification method adopts different safety classification steps according to the types of items,and adopts the index,such as the failure consequences,to perform safety classification.According to the SSG-30 safety classification guideline,this paper performed some preliminary safety classification application research in China Helium Coolant Ceramic Breeder Test Blanket Module System(CNHCCB TBS).The safety classification research can establish foundation for safety classification of items in fusion system.

关键词: SSG.30 安全分级 CNHCCBTBS