基于线阵CCD的光斑定位电路系统设计

其他题名: Design of light spot location circuit system based on linear array CCD

摘要: 针对仪器设计和试验过程中光斑定位目的的需求,设计了基于线阵CCD的驱动和信号处理电路系统。选用TCD1703C线阵CCD作为位置传感器,分析了TCD1703C的驱动时序要求,介绍了使用CPLD产生驱动方法和过程。在信号处理部分,介绍了高性能模拟前端处理芯片AD9845A的工作原理和采用相关双采样进行信号采集的方法,给出了输出信号的传输和存储方法。在狭缝宽度测量和波长定位中进行了验证。结果显示:线阵CCD电路系统可满足光斑定位的需求,狭缝的测量不确定度小于1.0×10-2,波长定位的精度为0.5 nm。

其他摘要: Aiming at demand of spot location in the instrument design and experiment,linear array CCD driving and signal processing system are designed.Driving time sequence requirement of TCD1703C which is used as position sensor is analyzed,and the generation method and process of timing driver using CPLD are presented.In signal processing section.The working principle of high-performance analog front-end processing chip AD9845A and method using correlated double sampling for signal acquisition are introduced,the storage and transmission method of output signal is given.The system is validated by the slit width measurement and wavelength positioning.The results show that linear array CCD circuit system can meet the demand of spot location,the uncertainty of slit measurement is less than 1.0×10-2 and the precision of wavelength positioning is within 0.5 nm.

关键词: 光斑定位 线阵CCD 复杂可编程逻辑器件 相关双采样 积分时间