EAST—ICRH系统高功率同轴隔直器的研制

其他题名: Development of High Power Coaxial DC Break for EAST ICRH System

摘要: EAST超导托卡马克是我国开展受控核聚变研究的新一代实验装置,离子回旋波加热(ICRH)是在该装置中加热等离子体的重要手段之一。离子回旋加热系统中的发射机和天线两者各有一个地电平,两个地电平会存在严重的相互干扰。高功率同轴隔直器的作用是用来隔断两者之间的直流通路,从而把两端的地电平分开,保证发射机和天线系统的正常运行。论文介绍了隔直器的原理、工程结构和设计指标,分析了S参数、端口驻波比的计算和仿真,最后给出了实际的隔直器参数曲线。

其他摘要: Experimental Advanced Superconducting Tokamak (EAST) is a new experiment equipment for doing controlled nuclear fusion research in China and Ion Cyclotron Wave Resonant Heating (ICRH) is one of the most important methods to heat plasma in this equipment. In the ICRH system, the transmitter and the antenna both have their ground, which will severely perturb the system normal working. In order to ensure the system normal working, the coaxial DC(direct current) break is used to isolate the liner to which the transmitter is connected from the liner to which the antenna is connected,so the ground loop have been isolated then the sys- tem is working. In the paper, the design principle ~ engineering structure and design index have been presented, the calculation and simulation of the microwave network and port VSWR parameters have been analyzed, the actual measurement results are also given.

关键词: EAST 隔直器 离子回旋波加热 DC Break HFSS仿真