大功率变流器脉冲电流的计算

其他题名: Calculation of pulse current of high power converter

摘要: 为了适应核聚变实验的要求,在下一代托卡马克的设计中需要变流器输出瞬时高强度脉冲电流为大型电气设备提供动热稳定等型式试验。提出一种将电源系统阻抗等效到整流变压器二次侧并结合变流器两端电压变化关系的方法,建立了大功率变流器的等效电路模型。在不同电气参数下计算得出了相应的多台变流器并联的总输出电流。以1000kA为目标,给出了符合条件的电气参数计算过程和结果。该结果作为给定参数下的极限条件,使得在大功率变流器脉冲电流设计时有了最低设计阈值,为后续的变流器器件选型和结构设计奠定了基础。

其他摘要: In order to meet the requirements of nuclear fusion experiments,the converter is required in the design of the next generation tokamak to output instantaneous high-intensity pulsed current for providing type test dynamic and thermal stability in large electrical equipment.In this paper,a method of equating the impedance of the power supply system to the secondary side of the transformer and combining the voltage change relationship at both ends of the converter is presented.The total output current of several converters is obtained by calculation in different electrical parameters.The calculating process and results of electrical parameters meeting the requirements are given when the output current is 1 MA.The results are the limit condition under the given parameter,which makes the minimum design threshold in the high-power converter impulse current design,and lays the foundation for the following converter device selection and structure design.

关键词: 核聚变 变流器 脉冲电流 阻抗 托卡马克