基于FPGA的EAST-ICRH天线相位测量研究

其他题名: Research of Measurement of Antenna Phase for EAST Ion Cyclotron Resonant Heating System Based on FPGA

摘要: 离子回旋波加热(ICRH)是EAST超导托卡马克核聚变实验装置加热等离子体的重要手段之一,而离子回旋加热天线电流带之间的相位关系影响到天线的加热效果。论文提出了一种基于FPGA的ICRH天线相位测量方案,采用双AD8302模块以及新的算法解决了相位测量的二值性和非线性误差问题,测量精度高。同时利用FPGA可编程的特点,使得系统的设计变得简洁灵活,便于后期功能的扩展。

其他摘要: Ion Cyclotron Wave Resonant Heating (ICRH) is one of the most important methods to heat plasma for Experimental Advanced Superconducting Tokamak (EAST), and the relationship of phase difference between the straps on ICRH antenna affect the heating efficiency of the antenna. In this paper , we propose a new design method to measure the antenna phase for EAST - ICRH system based on FPGA by using double AD8302 and new algorithm ,which can solve the problem of non - uniqueness and nonlinear error , and achieve high precision. In addition, the advantage of FPGA makes the system more concise, extensible, and flexible.

关键词: 离子回旋波加热 现场可编程门阵列 相位测量 AD8302