EAST电子回旋波与低杂波双波协同的数值模拟

其他题名: Numerical Simulation of Double-wave Synergy between Electron Cyclotron Wave and Lower Hybrid Wave on EAST

摘要: 为在EAST装置中优化电子回旋波与低杂波双波协同的电流驱动效率,从而获得更大的协同驱动电流以维持长脉冲运行,本文以双波协同驱动电流的物理机制为基础,运用模拟程序C3PO/LUKE对EAST参数下电子回旋电流驱动与低杂波电流驱动的协同效果进行了数值模拟计算,给出了协同电流和协同因子.计算结果表明:当两波驱动电流密度峰值的位置一致时协同效果最佳;而电子密度和电子温度的增加可能导致两波重叠区域的变化进而影响协同效果.

其他摘要: In order to optimize the double-wave synergistic drive efficiency between electron cyclotron wave(ECW)and lower hybrid wave(LHW)on EAST,and obtain a larger synergy current to maintain a long pulse operation,some numerical simulations of synergistic effect with different EAST plasma parameters were carried out by using C3PO/LUKE code based on the physical mechanism of synergy.The synergy current and synergy factor were given.The calculation results show that the synergistic effect is the best when the positions of current density peak of the LHW and ECW overlap.And the increase of electron density and electron temperature can lead to the change of overlap region of two waves,and then affects synergistic effect.

关键词: EAST 双波协同 数值模拟