基于EIT技术的柔性触觉传感器的设计

其他题名: The Design of Flexible Tactile Sensor Based on EIT

摘要: 随着机器人技术的日益发展,柔性传感器在机器人皮肤上的应用也得到了新的发展。本文提出并研究了一种基于导电聚合物压敏电阻效应的柔性触觉传感器的设计,使用由聚二甲基硅氧烷PDMS(Poly Di Methyl Siloxane)和多壁碳纳米管(MWCNTs)混合而成的导电橡胶作为传感器主体,运用EIT(Electrical Impedance Tomography)技术,设计并制作了本系统的硬件电路,并用其检测、传输导电橡胶的边缘电势数据。最后在计算机中应用工具包EIDORS进行有限元模型和图像重构技术,有效且直观的将导电橡胶上的受力位置表现出来。实验对1~3个目标分别进行了成像,证明了本设计的可行性。

其他摘要: The rapid development of robot technology has led to new applications of soft sensors for robotic sensitiveskin. In this paper we present a study on the design of flexible tactile sensor based on the piezoresitivity of a newconductive polymer which has been developed by ourselves. The conductive polymer is made by blending PDMS(polydimethylsiloxane,polydimethylsiloxane)with a small amount of multi- walled carbon nanotubes(MWCNTs)which has a high sensitivity in resistance-pressure response. The Electrical Impedance Tomography(EIT)is used tocreate the flexible tactile sensor. The peripheral hardware circuits based on EIT are designed and manufactured.The data obtained from hardware circuits is processed by computer. The finite element modeling and image recon-structue has been performed with a toolkit called EIDORS. The experiment has been carried out to successfullyidentify the positions of the targets in 1~3 goals when touching on the sensor surface.

关键词: 柔性触觉传感器 EIT 导电橡胶 EIDORS