Ni-Co-P/CNTs复合微波吸收剂的制备及表征

其他题名: Preparation and characterization of Ni-Co-P /CNTs composite microwave absorber

摘要: 选用碳纳米管为芯体,采用SnCl2和PdCl2进行敏化-活化预处理后,利用化学镀工艺在其表面均匀地包覆磁性Ni-Co-P合金层,成功制备出新型轻质Ni-Co-P/CNTs纳米复合微波吸收剂。利用XRD,TEM,SEM和EDS等方法对样品进行形貌观察和分析表征,并讨论碳纳米管表面化学沉积Ni-Co-P的影响因素。结果表明:碳纳米管表面均匀、连续、完整地包覆Ni-Co-P合金层,化学镀后镀层呈非晶态,450℃氢气保护气氛下热处理后出现结晶相Ni3P和六方晶系的α-Co单质,调整镀液温度为20~30℃,pH值为8.8~9.0,选用十二烷基硫酸钠作为阴离子表面活性剂具有较好的包覆效果。

其他摘要: A new type of nano- composite microwave absorber was successfully prepared by electroless plating magnetic Ni-Co-P alloy films on the surface of carbon nanotubes after the pretreatment of sensitization and activation by SnCl2 and PdCl2. XRD, TEM, SEM and EDS were utilized to show the properties and microstructure of the CNTs coated with Ni-Co-P films. Influencing factors of electroless plating Ni-Co-P alloy films on CNTs were also explored. The results indicated that CNTs were completely coated with uniform...

关键词: 碳纳米管 Ni-Co-P 化学镀 镀层 微波吸收剂