ITER核安全许可实践对中国CFETR的借鉴性初步研究

其他题名: Lessons Learnt from ITER Nuclear Safety Licensing for CFETR

摘要: 中国政府将于2020年前后开始建设的中国聚变工程实验堆(CFETR),是中国乃至世界上首座聚变能发电装置。聚变与传统裂变能的不同物理原理和技术手段,应体现在CFETR核安全要求中。截至目前,国际上还没有一个国家正式颁布聚变堆的核安全监管要求和许可制度。通过梳理消化国际热核实验堆(ITER)在法国核安全监管体系下的许可审查程序、文件准备及与核安全当局的对话等相关实践,就装置属性、国家许可要求对于聚变堆适用性、核安全许可技术等方面探索ITER许可经验对于中国CFETR的可借鉴性,构建CFETR亟需重点开展的核安全问题及安全技术研究建议,有利于为CFETR的聚变监管要求和许可技术研究提供理论依据和技术支持。

其他摘要: China Fusion Engineering Test Reactor (CFETR), which has been considered construction around 2020 by government, will be the first fusion power generation device in China and the world. All of the differences in physics and technology between fusion and fission concepts should be reflected in safety rules and regulations, which are the necessary tools to ensure the safety. At present, no country has official fusion-specific safety standards and licensing regulations for fusion concepts. Licensing International Thermonuclear Experimental Reactor(ITER)under the French nuclear safety regulatory system is of particular value, and are recalled about the licensing review procedures, document preparation and dialogues with the nuclear safety authorities etc. Some experience that could be used as reference for CFETR licensing are explored and some advice is given, in particular about the device properties, applicability of recently mature but based on fission concept licensing requirements to fusion reactor, and nuclear safety licensing technology. The above studies help to identify nuclear safety issues and safety technologies urgently needed to resolve and then to build CFETR, and provide theoretical basis and technical support for CFETR's fusion regulatory requirements and licensing technology research.

关键词: ITER CFETR 聚变核安全 许可