基于SaaS模式的中子学计算云平台设计与实现

其他题名: Design and implementation of neutronics computing cloud platform based on SaaS mode

摘要: 高保真中子学计算需要大量计算资源和高性能计算平台,而高性能计算平台操作比较繁琐,不利于设计人员使用。云平台具有超大规模、弹性服务、按需服务、易用、泛在接入等特点,对中子学计算具有较好的应用价值。本文结合云计算技术,设计研发了基于SaaS(Software as a Service)模式的中子学计算云平台,将中子学计算功能及相关数据库设置在云端运行,向终端用户提供SaaS模式计算服务。用户通过浏览器可随时随地使用计算资源,有效地提高核设计计算的工作效率。

其他摘要: BackgroundThe high-fidelity nuclear reactor model requires a large amount of computing resources and a high-performance computing platform.High-performance computing platforms are cumbersome to operate and are not conducive to designers,while the cloud platform has the characteristics of super large scale and easy to use,hence has good application value for neutronics calculation.PurposeThis study aims to establish a neutron computing cloud platform for users.MethodsCombined with cloud computing technology,a neutron computing cloud platform based on Software as a Service(SaaS)mode was designed and implemented.Neutronics computing functions and related databases were set up to run in the cloud to provide SaaS mode computing services for end users.ResultsUsers can use computing resources anytime and anywhere through the browsers to effectively improve the efficiency of neutronics calculation.ConclusionsThe cloud platform proposed in this paper can be used for general nuclear design computation.

关键词: SuperMC 云计算 SaaS 服务