HT-7超导托卡马克上辐射剂量测量与分析

其他题名: MEASUREMENT AND ANALYSIS OF RADIATION DOSES ON HT-7 SUPERCONDUCTING TOKAMAK

摘要: HT-7超导托卡马克是我国正在运行中的中型准稳态磁约束聚变实验研究装置,运行时产生一个复杂的瞬发混合辐射场。本文介绍了该装置上中子辐射剂量率的测量方法以及在欧姆、波辅助加热、长脉冲等放电模式下的剂量率特点,并且给出了X与7射线的总辐射剂量测量方法和分析结果。在严格遵守安全操作规程的前提下,目前的等离子体物理实验对人员产生的总辐射剂量低于国家辐射安全标准的规定。

其他摘要: HT-7 Tokamak is a middle sized magnetic confinement fusion device in operation. It produces a complicated mixed prompt radiation field when working. Briefly introduces the measuring method for neutron dose rate on HT-7, and presents the neutron radiation characteristics under Ohmic, wave heating and long pulse operation mode. The measuring methods of X and y ray radiation doses and the analysis results are also presented. Following the regulations strictly, the total personal radiation dose received in the plasma experiments are lower than national safety standards.

关键词: 托卡马克 辐射剂量 中子 X与γ射线