光纤端面可调LSPR金纳米半球壳阵列的制备

其他题名: Preparation of Gold Semi-Nanoshell Arrays on Fiber Facet with Controllable LSPR Properties

摘要: 提出了一种具有可调局域表面等离子体共振(LSPR)特性的光纤端面纳米结构的制备方法.利用二维胶体聚苯乙烯球(PS)单层膜的可转移性,结合溅射沉积,在光纤端面上获得了金纳米阵列结构.扫描电子显微镜和透射电子显微镜图像表明,单个纳米颗粒具有半球壳结构,阵列结构呈现六角密堆积排列;光谱测量结果显示,制备的样品具有明显的LSPR效应,改变溅射时间可实现对LSPR峰位从可见至近红外的调控,且金纳米半球壳直径改变时其LSPR峰位调控规律相似,重复测量结果表明制备的纳米结构具有良好的稳定性.

其他摘要: A fabrication method of gold nanoparticale arrays on optical fiber facet with controllable lo calized surface plasmon resonance (LSPR) properties spectrum was presented in this paper. The gold nan-oparticle arrays on fiber facet were fabricated based on the transferability of polystyrene sphere (PS) colloidal monolayer and the sputtering gold deposition on the PSs. The photos taken by both scanning and transmission electron microscopes show that, the single gold particle has a semi-nanoshell structure, and that the whole nanostructures on the fiber facet are in a hexagonally close-packed ar- rangement. Spectral analysis indicates that the gold nanoparticles on the fiber facet exhibit a remark- able LSPR effect, and that the LSPR peak location may be effectively controlled to move from the visible to near-infrared region by changing sputtering deposition time. A similar result can be obtained when the diameter of the gold semi-nanoshell is changed. Moreover, the measurement results also show that the LSPR properties of the fabricated nanostructure on fiber facet are very stable.

关键词: 光纤 局域表面等离子体共振(LSPR) 聚苯乙烯球(PS)单层膜 金纳米半球壳阵列