天绘一号卫星多传感器协同辐射定标方法

其他题名: Multi-Sensor Cooperative Radiometric Calibration Method of Mapping Satellite-1

摘要: 提出了一种基于灰阶靶标的多传感器协同辐射定标方法,通过有效利用具有自动化观测设备的固定定标场、合理共享其他卫星的移动靶标场来提高定标频次。根据灰阶靶标的光谱平坦特性及同平台多传感器观测时相、几何、视场的一致性,建立了多光谱相机与全色高分辨相机间的辐亮度关系模型,实现了全色高分辨相机对多光谱相机的协同辐射定标。天绘一号卫星星地同步实验结果表明:建立的辐亮度关系模型具有通用性;多光谱相机协同与场地辐射定标系数相对差异小于5.3%;协同辐射定标精度优于5%,在提高效率的同时,可获取与场地辐射定标相当的精度。

其他摘要: Using the fixed calibration field with automatic observation equipment and sharing the other satellite′s moving targets fields, a multi-sensor cooperative radiometric calibration method is proposed to improve calibration frequency. This method is developed based on the spectral flatness of the gray-scale tarps and the consistency of observation phase, geometry and field of the multi-sensors on the same platform. The radiance relationship model between the multi-spectral camera and the high resolution panchromatic camera is established, and then the cooperative radiometric calibration of the multi-spectral camera is realized by the high resolution panchromatic camera. The synchronous experiment results of Mapping Satellite-1 show that the radiance relationship model is universal, the relative difference between cooperative and site radiometric calibration coefficient of the multi-spectral camera is less than 5.3%, and the cooperative radiometric calibration precision is less than 5%. Compared with the site radiometric calibration, the same calibration precision is obtained while the calibration efficient is improved.

关键词: 大气光学 天绘一号 灰阶靶标 协同辐射定标 反射率反演