10^12n/s氘氚聚变中子发生器旋转氚靶设计与传热分析

其他题名: Design and Heat Transfer Analysis of Rotating Tritium Target of 10^12 n/s D-T Fusion Neutron Generator

摘要: 本文设计一种用于10^12n/s量级氘氚中子发生器HINEG(HighIntensityNeutronGenerator)的旋转氚靶系统,对该系统的技术难点、机械和冷却方案等进行介绍,给出了该靶系统的设计关键指标参数,并利用CFD方法对该旋转靶系统的传热过程进行三维模拟和分析。分析结果表明,该靶系统在稳定运行时,靶片最高温度为48℃,靶系统采用的冷却方案可以有效地实现靶系统的散热,不会发生氚的大量释放和靶片熔毁。

其他摘要: A rotating tritium target used in high intensity neutron generator (HINEG) with 101~ n/s neutron intensity was proposed in this paper. The technical challenges, mechanical and cooling design o{ the rotating tritium target were introduced and the key design limit value was given. The heat transfer process of the rotating tritium target system was simulated and analyzed by CFD method. The results showed that the maximum temperature was about 48℃ when the target system was under steady operation. That means the cooling design can realize the cooling of this rotating tritium target effectively, which makes no release of the tritium and melting of the target.

关键词: 中子发生器 氘氚聚变 旋转靶 传热分析