瑞利多普勒激光雷达频率响应函数的研究

其他题名: Research of the frequency response function of the Rayleigh Doppler wind lidar

摘要: 概述了瑞利多普勒测风激光雷达的基本工作原理,讨论和分析了基于F-P标准具双边缘鉴频技术的测量精度,在窄带实验光源和宽带发射光源入射下,分别测量了鉴频器的透过率曲线,并比较了两种光源入射下由于频率响应函数引起的系统误差。结果表明:瑞利测风激光雷达的频率响应函数满足设计要求,在-100~100 m/s的径向风速动态范围内,系统误差随径向风速的增大而增大,宽带光源测量时,由频率响应函数引起的系统误差在0.74~1.38 m/s之间;窄带光源测量时,由频率响应函数引起的系统误差在0.75~0.84m/s之间。窄带光源较宽带光源测量时,系统误差降低了0~0.48m/s。

其他摘要: The principle of Rayleigh Doppler wind lidar was described.The discussion and analysis of the measurement accuracy of the frequency discriminator which based on the F-P etalon dual edge were presented.Transmission curve of the dual edge was also measured with narrow band and broad band laser,and the system error caused by the two kinds of light derived frequency response was also compared.It shows that the frequency response is according with the design requirement.While the radial velocity dynamic range is between-100 m/s and 100 m/s,the system error increases with the radial velocity.System error ranges from 0.74 m/s to 1.38 m/s measured with broad band laser,and ranges from 0.75 m/s to 0.84 m/s measured with narrow band laser.Compared with broad band laser measurement,system error is decreased between 0 and 0.48 m/s with narrow band laser measurement.

关键词: 多普勒 激光雷达 瑞利散射