ZSM-5分子筛表面酸碱性质及对Co(2+)的吸附

其他题名: Characterization of ZSM-5 Zeolite and Its Application in the Removal of Co~(2+) From Aqueous Solutions

摘要: 采用XRD、FTIR和酸碱滴定等手段对ZSM-5分子筛性质进行研究。采用静态批实验方法研究pH值、离子强度、固液比、平衡时间和Co2+浓度等因素对Co2+在ZSM-5分子筛表面上吸附的影响。结果表明,ZSM-5分子筛对Co2+具有较好的吸附能力和吸附容量;在低pH值下ZSM-5分子筛表面吸附位是以XH、YOH、YO-、YOH2+和XNa形态为主;而在高pH值条件下以YO-和XNa两种形态为主。Co2+在ZSM-5分子筛上的吸附符合准二级动力学;吸附作用受离子强度和pH值影响比较明显。在低pH值下,Co2+主要与ZSM-5分子筛表面发生离子交换作用(X2Co);在高pH值下以表面络合吸附为主(主要形成YOHCo2+和YOCo+两种形态)。

其他摘要: ZSM-5zeolite is characterized by XRD,FTIR and acid-base titration in detail.The results show that the main sorption sites are XNa,YOH and YO-in all pH ranges. The sorption of Co 2+ on ZSM-5zeolite is strongly dependent on pH value and ionic strength under ambient conditions.The sorption edges of Co 2+ on ZSM-5zeolite in 0.01mol/L NaClO4is modeled using aquasi-mechanistic sorption model(1-site protolysis non electrostatic surface complexation and cation exchange(1-SPNE SC/CE) model) .The Co2+sorption edges could be modeled in the pH range about 3 to 7using cation exchange reactions for Co 2+ /Na+and three surface complexation reactions on the sorption sites forming X2Co,YOCo + andYOHCo 2+ complexes appear successively with increasing of pH values.

关键词: ZSM-5分子筛 Co2+ 吸附 FITEQL