高压气体注入缓解等离子体破裂实验研究

其他题名: Disruption Mitigation Experiment With Massive Gas Injection on HT-7

摘要: 通过高压气体注入的方式进行等离子体破裂缓解,已成为目前托卡马克装置破裂缓解的主要研究方向。本文介绍了等离子体破裂防护高压气体快速充气阀的工作原理,应用该快速充气阀在HT-7上进行了高压气体注入实验,并分析了其对等离子体破裂缓解的影响。实验发现,杂质气体的注入可很大程度上提高热辐射强度,降低等离子体温度;调节充气量可改变电流的猝灭率,从而可改变装置所受的电磁力负载。实验表明,该套快速充气阀可完全满足HT-7实验的需求。

其他摘要: Massive gas injection (MGI) is a promising method on disruption mitigation. The working principle of the fast valve for disruption mitigation was introduced. The disruption mitigation experiments by MGI on HT-7 were described. The experiment shows that the impurities radiation is improved by injecting appropriate amount of gas, and the current quench rate is slow down, so the electromagnetic load on the device is mitigated. The experiments show that the fast valve can completely satisfy the require- ment of disruption mitigation on HT-7.

关键词: 等离子体 破裂缓解 涡流驱动 快速充气阀