基于航空图像的航天光学遥感器成像的仿真

其他题名: Simulation of Space Optical Remote Sensor Imaging Based on Aviation Image

摘要: 针对早期光学遥感成像模拟软件基于地面图像的情况,提出针对机载航空图像进行航天光学遥感器成像仿真的方法。以在一定高度下机载航空图像为基础,利用经验线性法进行反射率反演,借助于大气辐射传输软件MODTRAN对地面反射率图像进行大气修正,结合航天光学遥感器定标系数得到了灰度值图像。实际应用表明,利用机载光学遥感器对研究区域进行光学成像,通过系统仿真得到航天遥感图像,从而为目标识别、伪装效果检验等提供了有效的手段。

其他摘要: Due to the situation of the early optical remote sensing imaging simulation software based on ground image, a new method of space optical remote sensor imaging simulation based on aviation image was proposed. Reflectance image that was obtained by the empirical line approach based on aviation image at a certain height, was revised by the atmospheric parameters according to atmospheric radiation transmission software MODTRAN, then gray image was generated by using space optical remote sensor radiation calibration parameters. The practical application shows that a valid method of object recognition, camouflage effect evaluation and so on was provided by space remote sensing image that was obtained by the system simulation based on aviation image of interest.

关键词: 航空图像 航天 光学遥感器 成像 仿真