窄带隙半铅锡钙钛矿太阳能电池研究

其他题名: Research on half lead-tin perovskite solar cells with narrow-band gap

摘要: 半铅锡钙钛矿太阳能电池因具有窄带隙、低毒性的优点,已成为钙钛矿太阳能电池研究的热点。但是铅锡钙钛矿成膜质量差,限制了电池效率的提高。通过在前驱液中加入二甲基亚砜延缓薄膜结晶速率,制备了致密无孔洞的高质量薄膜。同时,使用氟化锡和富勒烯衍生物分别减少了钙钛矿晶格中以及晶界与界面处的缺陷,提高了器件效率。通过上述手段制备的半铅锡钙钛矿太阳能电池效率可达15.1%。

其他摘要: Due to its narrow band gap and low toxicity,the lead-tin perovskite material has been widely used in fabricating perovskite solar cells.However,the poor film forming quality of lead-tin perovskite limits the improvement of battery efficiency.By adding dimethyl sulfoxide into the precursor solution to decrease the crystallization speed,a dense pinhole-free perovskite film is fabricated.Moreover,tin fluoride and fullerene derivatives are added to reduce defects in the perovskite lattice,grain boundaries and surface,which leads to the high device efficiency.The efficiency of the half lead tin perovskite solar cell prepared in this work is up to 15.1%.

关键词: 太阳能电池 铅锡钙钛矿 形貌改善 缺陷钝化