基于ARM的半导体激光精确控温系统的研制

其他题名: Design of temperature control system of diode laser based on ARM

摘要: 针对传统半导体激光器冷却系统体积大、温控精度不高的特点,采用ARM9核心的S3C2410A微处理器配合单总线数字温度传感芯片DS18820。在嵌入式Linux操作系统中采用模糊自整定PID算法对半导体制冷器进行精确控制,实现对半导体激光器中冷却水的恒温控制.保证半导体激光器的稳定工作。采用软件延时的方法.解决了半导体制冷系统在加热和制冷切换过快时制冷器易碎裂的问题。该系统体积小、响应快、使用方便,具有较高的可靠性和稳定性。且可使用直流电源供电。适于车载或机载使用。试验结果验证:该系统可在室温为0~35℃的环境中实现控温范围10~30℃,控温精度±0.1℃。

其他摘要: Diode laser (LD) has characteristics of large volume, low precision of temperature control. This system was designed based on ARM9 processor, fuzzy self-tuning PID controller and Linux embedded operating system. The one wire bus digital temperature sensor DS18B20 was used as its temperature measurement component. To protect TEC from being broken, the methods of software were used to control the time delay. In addition, the system has small size, light weight, rapid response, high reliablity, and good stability. This system can directly use the low voltage DC power supply,especially suitable for the vehicle and the airborne. Experimental results reveal that the system can successfully control the temperature range of LD between 10-30℃ at room temperature of 0-35℃ and achieve the temperature accuracy of ±0.1℃.

关键词: 半导体制冷器 半导体激光器 温度控制 模糊PID控制