EAST天线相位差对低杂波功率沉积和驱动电流的影响

其他题名: Influence of launcher-phase difference on power deposition and current profile of lower hybrid current drive in EAST

摘要: 利用MEC和LSC耦合的程序研究TEAST天线不同的相位差△矽对功率谱的影响及对功率沉积位置和电流分布的影响。通过计算发现,随着△Ф的增大,功率谱的结构发生了改变,当△Ф〉200°后功率沉积和电流密度分布由原先的向外层移动变为向内层移动;△Ф=200。时形成一个离轴最远的驱动电流,△Ф=120°、△Ф=260°时分别得到电流强度最小和最大的驱动电流。因此可以通过选取合适的天线相位差△西,实现对低杂波功率沉积和驱动电流剖面的控制。

其他摘要: The effect of launcher-phase difference △Ф on power spectrum in EAST is studied by using the coupling code of MEC and LSC, and its consequent influence on power deposition and current profile of lower hybrid current drive is studied as well. It shows that with the increasing of △Ф power deposition and current profile shift to inner layer rather than its originally shift to outer layer because the structure of power spectrum is changed. The most off-axis, the largest and the smallest driven current are respectively formed when △Ф =200°,△Ф =120°, △Ф=260°. Hence the power deposition and current profile of lower hybrid current drive can be controlled by selecting a proper launcher-phase difference △Ф.

关键词: 低杂波 相位差 功率沉积 电流驱动