基于光学遥测技术的合肥市气溶胶参数观测

其他题名: Aerosol Properties by Optical Remote Sensing Techniques in Hefei City

摘要: 为了解合肥市气溶胶光学特性参数,采用太阳光度计CE318对雾霾期间气溶胶进行监测并分析了气溶胶光学厚度(AOD)、Angstorm波长指数(α)、体积谱函数等气溶胶光学特性参数。同时采用多轴差分吸收光谱技术(MAX-DOAS)反演了雾霾期间二次气溶胶前体物NO2柱浓度并和固定点测量的颗粒物(PM)浓度进行了对比。分析表明,雾霾期间的气溶胶光学厚度比晴天高,且随波长的增加而减少。Angstorm波长指数在雾霾天气时平均值较高,表明合肥雾霾天气期间气溶胶粒子以细粒子为主。气溶胶前体物NO2浓度变化与雾霾天气空气中颗粒物含量(PM10、PM2.5等)变化一致性较好,表明二次气溶胶可能对气溶胶颗粒浓度有一定影响。

其他摘要: In order to get knowledge of aerosol optical properties, such as aerosol optical depth (AOD), Angstorm wavelength exponent(ct) ,single scattering albeo(to) , during the haze-fog period, a sunphotometer CE-318 was operated in Hefei from 2012 to 2013. Simultaneously we retrieved tropospheric differential slant column density (SCD) of NO:, which is secondary aerosol precursor, by muti-axis differential optical absorption spectroscopy (MAX-DOAS) and made some comparisons with PM10 acquired from point monitoring station. It is found that mean Angstorm wavelength exponent is relative high during haze-fog period, which indicates fine panicles is predominant. The well consistency of NO2 concentration variation with PM changing indicates secondary aerosol may have some contributions to total aerosol particle concentration.

关键词: 气溶胶 光学参数 对流层差分斜柱浓度 PM10