液态锂铅回路冷阱过滤芯捕集效率数值分析

其他题名: Numerical analysis on collection efficiency of the cold trap filter unit of liquid lithium lead loop

摘要: 液态锂铅纯化技术是聚变堆锂铅包层关键技术之一,冷阱是锂铅在线纯化的常用装置。鉴于冷阱过滤芯捕集杂质的效率难以在线测量,本文利用Fluent中离散相模型(DPM模型)对某些影响过滤芯捕集效率因素进行了数值模拟,得出了三种规格单层过滤芯周围的离散相浓度场分布及捕集效率。结果显示:在考虑杂质结晶析出速度的前提下,增大流体速度和降低过滤芯孔隙率可以提高过滤芯对杂质的捕集效率,且速度增大到一定数值之后,过滤芯对杂质捕集的效率增速减缓。相关结果可为冷阱过滤芯的的优化设计及液态金属流速的确定提供理论依据与参考。

其他摘要: Liquid LiPb (lithium-lead) technologies on liquid LiPb breeder commonly used in the lithium-lead-line unit collection efficiency is difficult to purification blankets for purification be measured technology was one of the key fusion reactors. Cold trap was devices. Since the cold trap filter on-line, the discrete phase model (PDM) was used to simulate the impurity trapped efficiency factors of filter by fluent in this paper. It analyzed discrete phase concentration distribution and collection efficiency on three different sizes of singlE--layer filter unit. The results indicated that increasing fluid velocity and reducing the filter unit porosity can increase the impurities collection efficiency at the premise of considering impurities crystallization rate. When the velocity increased to the certain value, the growth of collection efficiency became slowly. The analysis results were useful for the optimization design of cold trap filter unit and determination of liquid metal flow velocity through the cold trap filter unit.

关键词: 冷阱 过滤芯 捕集效率 数值分析