用超级电容器驱动激光起爆BNCP的技术研究

其他题名: Laser Initiation BNCP Driven by Super Capacitor

摘要: 为了研究基于超级电容驱动激光起爆的作用规律,建立了基于超级电容驱动的激光输出时域模型,设计了超级电容驱动激光起爆装置,获得了在不同容值和放电电压下激光的输出波形,测试数据与数值仿真数据基本吻合。利用超级电容驱动激光起爆装置研究了以高氯酸·四氨·双(5-硝基四唑)合钴(Ⅲ)(BNCP)为始发药、JH-14为输出装药的激光起爆器起爆规律。结果表明,基于超级电容驱动的激光起爆时间随着放电电压的升高而显著降低,降幅最大达71%,随电容容值的增大略有降低,降幅约32.1%,起爆能量均在0.037~0.057 mJ,起爆能量利用率随放电电压升高、电容值增大而降低,在放电电压13.5 V,电容120 mF的测试条件下,起爆作用时间最快为14.8μs,实现了超级电容驱动激光快速起爆。

其他摘要: To study the action rule of laser initiation driven by super capacitor,a time-domain model of laser output driven by super capacitor was established and a laser initiation device driven by super capacitor was designed.The output waveforms of laser under different capacitance values and discharge voltages were obtained.The test data were basically consistent with the numerical simulation data.The initiation rule of laser detonator of teteraamnine bis(5-nitrotetrazoleto)cobalt(Ⅲ)perchlorate(BNCP)as the primary charge and JH-14 as the output charge was studied by the laser initiation device driven by super capacitor.Results show that the laser initiation time driven based on super capacitor decreases rapidly with the increase of discharge voltage,and the maximum decreasing amplitude reaches 71%,and the laser initiation time decreases slightly with the increase of the capacitance value,the decreasing amplitude is about 32.1%.The initiation energy is between 0.037 mJ and 0.057 mJ.The initiation energy utilization rate decreases with the increase of discharge voltage and the capacitance.Under the test conditions of discharge voltage of 13.5 V and capacitance of 120 mF,the initiation action time is as fast as 14.8μs,which realizes the rapid laser initiation.driven by super capacitor.

关键词: 激光二极管 超级电容 激光起爆 作用时间 高氯酸·四氨·双(5-硝基四唑)合钴(Ⅲ)(BNCP)