基于LabVIEW的EAST纵场电流实时测控系统

其他题名: Real--time Measurement & Control System of EAST Toroidal Current Based on LabVIEW

摘要: EAST纵场超导磁体是用来产生纵向磁场约束等离子体使其稳态运行的重要装置,其中的电流控制及失超检测对于保证托克马卡装置正常运行是非常重要的;通过对传统的纵场电流测控系统进行分析,提出了使用LabVIEW及相应硬件实现托克马卡纵场电流测量与控制,并详细介绍了系统的硬件结构、软件设计和实现;通过仿真和实际使用,验证了该系统稳定可靠,大大减小了系统长时间运行过程中引起的纵场电流漂移,在可维护性、集成度、人机界面和易操作性上都有了较大的提高。

其他摘要: EAST superconducting toroidal magnetic field coil is an important part that restricts the plasma and stabilizes the running of plasma, so the current control and the detection of quench is very important for the successful operation of EAST Superconducting Tokamak, By analysis of the traditional measurement & control system, a measurement & control system based on LabVIEW with some hardwares was designed for the toroidal current, at the same time the hardware structure, the software design and realization of the system are introduced. The system is tested in experiments and is proved to have a great stabilization and decrease the toroidal current excursion while the system has worked for long. It also has a great improvement in maintainability, integration, human--machine interface and convenient operation.

关键词: LabVIEW 虚拟仪器 托克马克 纵场电流 测控系统