米氏散射多普勒激光雷达探测大气风场

其他题名: Measurement on Wind Field with Mie Doppler Lidar

摘要: 介绍了米散射多普勒激光雷达风场探测原理,给出了自行研制的米氏散射多普勒激光雷达的结构系统。该系统与微波雷达进行实验对比,两者测量的水平风速大小和方向的廓线吻合得很好,并且得出在0.55~2.4km高度范围内,系统探测的水平风速大小和风向误差的平均值分别为1m/s和7°。给出了系统长期风场观测的典型结果,并对风场随时间的演变趋势进行了分析。结果表明,该系统测量数据可靠,可用于低对流层风场分布的常规观测及分析研究。采用PPI扫描方式得到了径向风速的空间分布图和水平风速廓线,表明系统通过改进,将有可能具备探测切变风和晴空湍流的能力。

其他摘要: The basic principle of Mie Doppler lidar for wind measurements is introduced.The structure of self-developed Mie Doppler lidar system is presented.Comparing experiment with a wind profiler is conducted.The horizontal wind speed and direction data from those two instruments show good agreement.From 0.55 to 2.4 km altitude,the average errors of horizontal wind speed and direction are 1 m/s and 7°,respectively.The example of continuous wind observation is given,and the dynamics of wind field is analyzed.The above results indicate that measurements on this Mie Doppler lidar system are reliable,and can be employed for the routine observations and analysis of low tropospheric wind.The space distribution of line-of-sight wind speed and horizontal wind profile are obtained by using PPI scan mode,which indicates that,the system may have the capability of wind shear and clear air turbulence detection.

关键词: 激光雷达 米氏散射 法布里-珀罗标准具