一种基于FCD的城市道路车流速度估计算法

其他题名: An FCD based vehicle speed estimation algorithm in urban road networks

摘要: 针对在城市路网中大面积采集交通信息所存在的问题,提出了一种基于浮动车辆数据(floating car data,FCD)的城市道路车流速度估计算法,并通过FCD系统进行交通速度信息的采集.速度估计采用了一种改进的弧段Dijkstra路径寻优算法,在图的弧段-弧段存储结构中考虑了城市路网限制性道路交通信息的表达,并将路网的一些先验信息引入弧段关系结构中,提高了搜索效率和准确性.实验结果论证了所提出方法的有效性和可靠性.

其他摘要: To solve the problems for large scale traffic information collection in urban road networks, an FCD (floating car data) based vehicle speed estimation algorithm was proposed and traffic speed information was collected via FCD system. The speed estimation adopted a modified arc based Dijkstra route searching algorithm. In this algorithm, a prior knowledge and the restricted traffic information of the road networks were included in the arc relation structure, thus improving the searching efficiency and accuracy. The results from experiments conducted in the city of Ningbo show the effectivity and reliab of the proposed methods.

关键词: 浮动车辆数据 车流速度估计 Dijkstra 先验信息