中性束注入加热下旋转和Zeff对EAST中子出射影响的研究

其他题名: Analysis of the effect of rotation and effective charge number on the neutron emission in EAST with neutral beam injection heating

摘要: 为了判断中性束注入加热效果和研究等离子体宏观旋转和有效电荷数(Zeff)对中子出射的影响,结合实验数据,利用TRANSP模拟程序研究了EAST中性束注入加热时,等离子体旋转速度、有效电荷数Zeff以及等离子体储能与中子出射率的关系。模拟结果表明,在能量为65keV、功率为2.89MW的中性束注入加热时,等离子体产生较大的旋转,旋转减少快离子热化时间,降低中子产额;有效电荷数Zeff增加时,快离子投掷角散射增强,束靶反应减少,中子产额缩减。中子出射率随等离子体储能的增加而增加。

其他摘要: In order to estimate the neutral beam injection heating effect and study the impact of the plasma rotation and the effective charge number Zeff on neutron emission, the simulation code TRASNP is adopted, combined the experiment data. The relations between the neutron emission and the plasma stored energy, plasma rotation speed and the effective charge Zeff are investigated in EAST with neutral beam injection heating. The simulated results show that the plasma will produce larger rotation when the neutral beam is injected with energy 65 keV and injected power 3 MW. The rotation can reduce fast ion thermalized time and decrease the neutron production. The pitch angle scattering of fast ion is enhanced, the beam-target reaction decreases, and the neutron production reduces when the effective charge number Zeff increases. The results also indicate that the neutron emission rate increases with the increase of plasma stored energy.

关键词: 等离子体储能 等离子体旋转 有效电荷数