自供能柔性氧化石墨烯湿度传感器的喷墨印刷制备及性能研究

其他题名: Inkjet-printing and Performance Investigation of Self-powered Flexible Graphene Oxide Humidity Sensors

摘要: 呼吸频率及呼吸模式检测可用于医疗诊断以及人体健康评估。传统的医学检测器件体积大、能耗高、使用不便捷。针对高性能、低成本、便携式电子产品的迫切需求,本工作利用氧化石墨烯材料自发极化后对湿度敏感的特性,通过喷墨印刷方法制备了一种可以实现自供能的平面型湿度传感器。所制备的传感器对湿度响应呈现为线性关系,并且具有优异的灵敏度、快速响应和恢复特性、多次循环稳定性和长期老化稳定性等特性。基于该传感器可以实现对于人体呼吸频率和呼吸模式等的检测。制备的湿度传感器具有制作简单、成本低、不易受人体行动及外界环境干扰等优点,适用于实时监测呼吸频率和呼吸模式。

其他摘要: Respiratory frequency and mode could be applied for medical diagnosis and health evaluation.Traditional medical diagnosing devices have bulky size and high cost,and are of inconvenience in use.To fulfill the urgent demand for high-performance,low-cost,and portable electronic devices,this study proposes to fabricate self-powered planar humidity sensors by inkjet-printing method by virtue of the characteristics that graphene oxide self-polarizes and is sensitive to humidity.This sensor linearly responds to the relative humidity,and both responds and recovers rapidly.In addition,this sensor possesses excellent sensitivity and stability after multiple cycling and long-term storage,and has realized monitoring of the respiratory frequency and mode.The humidity sensors in this work is ready to fabricate with low production cost,free from interference by body motion or exterior environment,and suitable for real- time monitoring respiratory frequency and mode.

关键词: 湿度传感器 氧化石墨烯 自发极化 呼吸检测 喷墨印刷