基于虚拟生长模型的温室番茄栽培管理专家系统

其他题名: Expert system for tomato planting management in greenhouse based on virtual growth model

摘要: 为改进传统农业专家系统的决策性能,动态表达其决策结果,提出并实现了基于虚拟生长模型的温室番茄栽培管理专家系统。介绍了系统的总体框架与功能模块,分析了系统实现的若干关键技术,如开发工具、知识表示方法、知识库的构建、虚拟番茄生长模型等。系统综合运用推理、预测、可视化与解释等机制帮助用户设计栽培管理方案,可视化模拟和预测温室番茄的生长发育进程。基于虚拟生长模型的温室番茄栽培管理专家系统初步实现了积温模型、形态发生模型与专家系统知识模型的综合集成,更适合温室番茄栽培管理的实际需要。试验表明该系统具有较好的应用前景。

其他摘要: For the sake of improving decision-making performance of agricultural expert system and dynamically describing the results of reference, an expert system for greenhouse tomato planting based on virtual plant growth model was built. The architecture and the functional modules of system were introduced at first, and then some key techniques, such as software tool for developing expert system, knowledge representation, construction of knowledge library, and building the virtual tomato growth model were presented in detail. The developed expert system for tomato planting management in greenhouse synthetically utilized reasoning, prediction, visualization, and interpretation, etc, to design planting strategies, visually simulate and predict the process of tomato growth. The integration of morphogenetic model, knowledge model, and model of accumulated temperature was primarily realized in the developed expert system, thus made it meet the practical demand of tomato planting better. Experiments showed that the developed expert system possessed a better future of applications.

关键词: 作物栽培管理 专家系统 虚拟植物生长模型 番茄