用于白癜风治疗的308nm XeCl准分子激光系统

其他题名: 308nm XeCl Excimer Laser System Used for Treatment of Vitiligo

摘要: 研制了一台用于白癜风治疗的308nm XeCl准分子激光系统。根据准分子激光器脉冲式放电的特点,设计了推挽式脉冲开关电源。实验研究了激光器脉冲重复频率、工作电压、气体寿命对激光输出能量的影响,并检测了激光输出脉冲能量的稳定性。通过自动反馈控制系统调整激光头放电工作电压实现输出激光能量的稳定。激光采用扩展型紫外液芯光纤传导,得到均匀性良好的治疗光斑,液芯光纤对308nm激光的传输效率约为70%。激光器脉冲重复频率1~200Hz,工作电压18~25kV,输出能量不稳定度小于4%。经光纤输出用于治疗的有效光斑直径22mm,脉冲能量密度2~3mJ/cm2。

其他摘要: A XeCl excimer laser system used for treatment of vitiligo is developed.A push-pull pulsed switching power supply is designed for pulsed discharge of excimer lasers.The dependence of laser output energy on repetition rate,discharge voltage and gas lifetime is studied.The pulse-to-pulse stability is measured.Based on a feed-back control system,the discharge voltage is adjusted automatically to achieve laser operation at a preset energy level.The laser beam is transmitted through a liquid-core optical fiber to achieve a homogeneity of laser spot for treatment.The transmissivity of the 308 nm excimer laser in liquid-core optical fiber is about 70%.The repetition rate of the laser is 1~200 Hz.The discharge voltage can be adjusted from 18~25 kV.The pulse to pulse energy stability is less than 4%.The diameter of effective spot is 22 mm while the pulse output energy density is 2~3 mJ/cm2.

关键词: 激光器 准分子激光器 白癜风治疗 推挽式脉冲开关电源 液芯光纤