大气成分的遥感监测方法与应用

其他题名: Remote Sensing Monitoring Methods and Applications of Atmospheric Constituents

摘要: 对大气成分准确、及时地监测是掌握大气成分分布特征、研究大气污染成因机制、有效防治大气污染的前提。遥感监测技术在大气成分的观测过程中具有远距离实时观测、快速分析成分多样的大气混合物、无需采样便可获得目标成分的立体时空分布结果等优势。大气成分的遥感监测方法多样,各种仪器优势各异,覆盖了多样的气体和气溶胶的监测范围。根据各仪器距地面高度的差异,遥感平台可划分为地面平台、航空平台和航天平台。遥感技术在大气成分监测领域中应用广泛,已满足了多种观测目的的观测要求。介绍了大气成分的遥感监测方法和平台,并总结了针对不同目的的遥感应用实例,展望了遥感方法在大气成分观测方面的发展方向。

其他摘要: Accurate and timely monitoring of atmospheric constituents is the prerequisite for mastering the distribution characteristics of atmospheric constituents,studying the genetic mechanism of the forming of atmospheric pollution,and effectively preventing and controlling air pollution.Among various observation methods of atmospheric constituents,remote sensing monitoring technology can provide the long-distance and real-time observation,have the ability of rapid analysis of diverse atmospheric mixtures,and obtain stereoscopic spatiotemporal distribution of target constituents without sampling.There are various methods and instruments for remote sensing monitoring of atmospheric constituents,and each of them has its unique advantage,covering a multiple gases and aerosol.According to the difference of the height of the remote sensing platform,it can be divided into ground platform,aviation platform and space platform.Remote sensing technology is widely applied in the field of atmospheric constituents monitoring,and meets the observational requirements for a variety of purposes.This paper introduced the remote sensing monitoring methods and platforms of atmospheric constituents and summarized their application examples for different purposes.It also outlined the future development direction of remote sensing methods in atmospheric constituents’observation.

关键词: 大气成分 遥感监测 遥感平台 应用