新型槽式集热管液态铅铋传热下集热性能分析

其他题名: Thermal Performance Analysis of a Novel Parabolic Trough Solar Collector Operated With Lead-Bismuth Eutectic

摘要: 针对熔盐或导热油传热下传统槽式集热管高温条件下集热效率低、热量损失严重的问题,提出了一种采用液态铅铋(LBE)作为传热介质的新型槽式集热管,建立了新型槽式集热管的二维稳态传热模型。基于该模型研究了太阳直射辐射强度、液态铅铋进口温度、涂层发射率、环境温度及风速对该新型槽式集热管集热性能的影响。此外,通过对比液态LBE及熔盐与导热油的热物性,对其在光热领域的应用进行了分析。结果表明,液态铅铋传热下该新型集热管相比传统集热管集热效率提高显著;太阳直射辐射强度、进口温度及涂层发射率对新型集热管性能影响严重,环境温度及风速的影响相对较弱;实际应用中,液态LBE作为传热介质结合其他介质间接储能的光热系统更为现实可行。

其他摘要: In order to improve the thermal performance of parabolic trough solar collector(PTC), a novel PTC with Lead-bismuth eutectic(LBE) as heat transfer fluid(HTF) was proposed in this paper.A detailed two dimensional theoretical heat transfer model was built to investigate the influence of direct normal irradiation(DNI), fluid temperature, emissivity of selective coating and environmental conditions on thermal performance of the novel PTC. In addition, the application of LBE in PTC system was also analyzed by contrasting the thermal physics of LBE. Simulation results show that the efficiency of novel PTC operated with LBE as HTF can be improved significantly compared with that of traditional PTC. The DNI, inlet temperature and the emissivity of selective coating have a great influence on thermal performance of novel PTC while the influence of ambient temperature and wind speed is relatively weak. The application of LBE as HTF coupled with other indirect energy storage materials is more reliable.

关键词: 液态铅铋 新型槽式集热管 二维经验模拟 集热性能