CFETR 1/32真空室机加工件的激光测量研究

Alternative Title: Research on laser measurement of machining parts of CFETR 1/32 vacuum vessel

Abstract: 在1/32真空室部件后期机加工时,采用激光跟踪仪对工件进行测量,从而解决了其在机床平台上定位基准的问题。在工件安放在机床平台后,首先通过测量拟合出工件的设计坐标系,确定其装配基准点;其次在工件外部加工出具备XY、YZ、XZ三正交平面特征的辅助标准块,建立机床坐标系;然后使用激光跟踪仪同时测量工件和辅助标准块,确定工件与辅助标准块的相对位置关系;最后机床以辅助标准块作为定位基准来完成工件的加工。使用该方法已完成两个1/32真空室部件的加工,并且加工精度在公差要求范围之内,验证了该方法的合理性和可操作性。

Other Abstract: The laser tracker is used to determine the locating data of the 1/32 vacuum vessel during its later machining on the machine tool platform.Firstly,the design coordinate system of the workpiece and the base points of assembly are determined by the laser tracker when the workpiece is clamped to the platform of machining tool.Secondly,an auxiliary standard block with XY,YZ,XZ three orthogonal planes features is machined outside the workpiece to establish the machine coordinate system.Then the workpiece and auxiliary standard block are measured simultaneously with the laser tracker to determine the relative positional relationship between the workpiece and the auxiliary standard block.Finally,the machine tool uses the auxiliary standard block as the locating data to complete the machining of the workpiece.Through this method,the machining work of two 1/32 vacuum vessels have been completed,and the machining accuracy is within the range of tolerance requirements,as illustrates the rationality and practicability of the method.

Keyword: 真空室 激光测量 坐标转换 定位基准