不同形貌Pt纳米颗粒有序阵列的可控制备及其光学特性

其他题名: Controllable Fabrication of Pt Nanoparticle Arrays with Various Morphologies and Their Optical Properties

摘要: 基于目前湿化学法制备Pt纳米颗粒存在颗粒形貌难以自由调控、含有表面活性剂及易于团聚等问题,发展了以单层胶体晶体为模板,采用磁控溅射技术沉积一层Pt膜,通过改变退火温度可控制备具有不同形貌Pt纳米颗粒阵列的方法。当退火温度为300,500,700和900℃时,分别获得了"帽状"、"杯状"、"米粒状"和"球形"的Pt纳米颗粒阵列。此法操作简单、无污染,为各向异性纳米颗粒阵列的制备提供了一种新的思路。首先研究了不同形貌Pt纳米颗粒阵列的消光光谱。结果表明,样品的局域表面等离子体共振峰随着纳米颗粒形貌的变化发生相应的偏移。"帽状","杯状"和"米粒状" Pt纳米颗粒的横向局域表面等离子体共振峰从487 nm蓝移至453 nm,而纵向局域表面等离子体共振峰从1201 nm蓝移至898 nm。实现了横向和纵向局域表面等离子体共振峰分别在可见光和近红外较宽波段内移动。球形纳米颗粒由于结构上的高度对称性,表现为单一的LSPR峰(约386 nm)和由有序结构产生的阵列衍射峰(约635 nm)。进一步研究了球形Pt纳米颗粒的尺寸对其消光光谱的影响,结果表明,随着Pt球形颗粒直径的增大,LSPR峰和衍射峰位逐渐红移后基本稳定。

其他摘要: An interesting and simple strategy to prepare Pt nanoparticles(NPs) arrays with different morphologies on a substrate was developed using monolayer colloidal crystal as a template,followed by depositing a layer of Pt film and annealing at different temperatures.Hat-shaped,cup-shaped,rice-shaped and sphere-shaped Pt NPs arrays were obtained after annealing the PS template with Pt film at 300,500,700 and 900 °C,respectively.The extinction spectra of hat-shaped,cup-shaped and rice-shaped Pt NPs arrays present two obvious peaks,assigning to transverse and longitudinal localized surface plasmon resonances(LSPR) of the Pt NPs.Both the transverse and longitudinal LSPR peaks blue shift when geometrical morphology changes from hat-shaped to cup-shaped,and then to rice-shaped due to increasing annealing temperatures.The transverse LSPR peaks blue shift from ca.487 nm to ca.453 nm,and the longitudinal LSPR peaks blue shift from ca.1201 nm to ca.898 nm.Compared with hat-shaped,cup-shaped and rice-shaped Pt NPs arrays,there is only one localized surface plasmon resonance peak in extinction spectra of sphere-shaped Pt NPs arrays because of their symmetrical nanostructure.But it presents a peak at ca.635 nm,which is assigned to Bragg diffraction of the highly ordered structure of the Pt nanosphere arrays.Moreover,the extinction spectra of sphere-shaped Pt NPs arrays with different diameters were studied.The results show the LSPR and diffraction red shift gradually and then get stable with the increase of diameter of nanosphere.This method would motivate more research efforts in developing new methods to fabricate asymmetrical nanostructures.Additionally,these novel properties originating from the anisotropic nanostructures may open up new applications in many fields.

关键词: 退火温度 Pt纳米颗粒阵列 局域表面等离子体共振