用于失超保护的固态开关可行性研究

其他题名: Feasibility Study of Solid-state Breaker for Quench Protection

摘要: 针对目前先进实验超导托卡马克(EAsT)装置失超保护开关分断动作后维护量大的缺点.给出一种混合式开关失超保护开关设计。比较了3种全控型器件的特性,选取5SNA3000K452300型绝缘栅双极型晶体管(IGBT)作为固态开关的开关器件,并通过仿真其温升计算了其最大可关断电流。提出使用二极管桥式整流拓扑实现双向通流,可简化开关控制并节省成本,并通过仿真和实验验证了该拓扑的可行性。

其他摘要: Considering the shortcoming of large maintenance after interruption in the quench protection system of the experimental advanced superconducting Tokamak (EAST), a hybrid design of quench protection breaker is proposed.The characteristics of 3 types of full-controlled semiconductor devices are compared.Insulated gate bipolar transistor (IGBT) 5SNA 3000K452300 is chosen as the switch device of the solid-state breaker and its maximum interruptible current is calculated by simulation of junction temperature.Because of the advantage on cost reducing and control simplifying, the diode bridge rectifier topology is supposed for bi-directional conducting.The feasibility of the topology is verified by simulation and experiment.

关键词: 绝缘栅双极型晶体管 失超保护 固态开关